Privacy Policy

  • 1. Appendix
  • 2. Background
  • 3. Definitions and Interpretation
  • 4. What Does This Policy Cover?
  • 5. What is Personal Data?
  • 6. What Are My Rights?
  • 7. What Data Do We Collect?
  • 8. How Do You Use My Personal Data?
  • 9. How Long Will You Keep My Personal Data?
  • 10. How and Where Do You Store or Transfer My Personal Data?
  • 11. Do You Share My Personal Data?
  • 12. How Can I Control My Personal Data?
  • 13. Can I Withhold Information?
  • 14. How Can I Access My Personal Data?
  • 15. How Do You Use Cookies?
  • 16. How Do I Contact You?
  • 17. Changes to this Privacy Policy
  • 1. Appendix

    Business Name: Hot Tubs Staffordshire
    Date of Publication: 24.05.18
    Business Address: 1 Belgrave Road, Longton, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST3 4PR
    Policy Creator: BWAR LIMITED
    Website Address: hottubsstaffordshire.co.uk
    Email Address: sales@ejpayne.com
    Telephone Number: 01782 906 093

    2. Background

    [Business Name] understands that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your personal data is used. We respect and value the privacy of everyone who visits this website, [Website Address] We will only collect and use personal data in ways that are described here, and in a way that is consistent with our obligations and your rights under the law.


    Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and ensure that you understand it. Your acceptance of this Privacy Policy is deemed to occur upon your first use of our site. If you do not accept and agree with this Privacy Policy, you must stop using our Site immediately.


    3. Definitions and Interpretation

    In this Policy the following terms shall have the following meanings:


    “Account”

    means an account required to access and/or use certain areas and features of the Site;

    “Cookie”

    means a small text file placed on your computer or device by the Site when you visit certain parts our Site and/or when you use certain features of our Site. Details of the Cookies used by our Site are set out in Part 14, below; and

    “Cookie Law”

    means the relevant parts of the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003;


    4. What Does This Policy Cover?

    This Privacy Policy applies only to your use of our Site. The site may contain links to other websites. Please note that wehave no control over how your data is collected, stored, or used by other websites and we advise you to check the privacy policies of any such websites before providing any data to them.

    5. What is Personal Data?

    Personal data is defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679) (the “GDPR”) as ‘any information relating to an identifiable person who can be directly or indirectly identified in particular by reference to an identifier’.

    Personal data is, in simpler terms, any information about you that enables you to be identified. Personal data covers obvious information such as your name and contact details, but it also covers less obvious information such as identification numbers, electronic location data, and other online identifiers.

    6. What Are My Rights?

    Under the GDPR, you have the following rights, which we will always work to uphold:

          1. The right to be informed about our collection and use of your personal data. This Privacy Policy should tell you everything you need to know, but you can always contact us to find out more or to ask any questions using the details in Part 15.
          2. The right to access the personal data wehold about you. Part 13 will tell you how to do this.
          3. The right to have your personal data rectified if any of your personal data held by us is inaccurate or incomplete. Please contactus using the details in Part 15 to find out more.
          4. The right to be forgotten, i.e. the right to ask us to delete or otherwise dispose of any of your personal data that we have. Please contact us using the details in Part 15 to find out more.
          5. The right to restrict (i.e. prevent) the processing of your personal data.
          6. The right to object to us using your personal data for a particular purpose or purposes.
          7. The right to data portability. This means that, if you have provided personal data to us directly, we use it with your consent or for the performance of a contract, and that data is processed using automated means, you can ask us for a copy of that personal data to re-use with another service or business in many cases.
          8. Rights relating to automated decision-making and profiling. We do not use your personal data in this way.

    For more information about our use of your personal data or exercising your rights as outlined above, please contact us using the details provided in Part 15.

    Further information about your rights can also be obtained from the Information Commissioner’s Office or your local Citizens Advice Bureau.

    If you have any cause for complaint about our use of your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.


    7. What Data Do We Collect?

    Depending upon your use of our Site, we may collect some or all of the following personal and non-personal:

    • Name;
    • Date of birth;
    • Gender;
    • Address;
    • Email address;
    • Telephone number;
    • Business name;
    • Job title;
    • Profession;
    • Payment information;
    • Information about your preferences and interests;
    • IP address;
    • Image Uploads;
    • Web browser type and version;
    • Operating system;


    8. How Do You Use My Personal Data?

    Under the GDPR, we must always have a lawful basis for using personal data. This may be because the data is necessary for our performance of a contract with you, because you have consented to ouruse of your personal data, or because it is in our legitimate business interests to use it. Your personal data will be used for one of the following purposes:

    • Providing and managing your Account;
    • Providing and managing your access to ourSite;
    • Personalising and tailoring your experience on our Site;
    • Supplying our servicesto you. Your personal details are required in order for us to enter into a contract with you.
    • Personalising and tailoring our services for you.
    • Communicating with you. This may include responding to emails or calls from you.
    • Supplying you with information by email that you have opted-in to (you may unsubscribe or opt-out at any time by contacting us by [Email Address]).
    • Analysing your use of our Site and gathering feedback to enable us to continually improve our Site and your user experience.


    With your permission and/or where permitted by law, we may also use your personal data for marketing purposes, which may include contacting you by email and/or telephone and/or text message and/or post with information, news, and offers on our products and/or services. You will not be sent any unlawful marketing or spam. We will always work to fully protect your rights and comply with our obligations under the GDPR and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003, and you will always have the opportunity to opt-out.

    Third Parties whose content appears on our Site may use third-party Cookies, as detailed below in Part 13. Please refer to Part 13 for more information on controlling cookies. Please note that we do not control the activities of such third parties, nor the data that they collect and use themselves, and we advise you to check the privacy policies of any such third parties.

    If at any point you wish to query any action that we take on the basis of this or wish to request ‘human intervention’ (i.e. have someone review the action themselves, rather than relying only on the automated method), the GDPR gives you the right to do so. Please contact us to find out more using the details in Part 15.


    9. How Long Will You Keep My Personal Data?


    We will not keep your personal data for any longer than is necessary in light of the reason(s) for which it was first collected. Personal data may be stored for longer periods insofar as the personal data will be processed solely for archiving purposes in the public interest, scientific or historical research purposes or statistical purposes in accordance with Article 89(1) subject to implementation of the appropriate technical and organisational measures required by this Regulation in order to safeguard the rights and freedoms of the data subject (‘storage limitation’);

    If you want to know how your personal data is stored, you can ask us for by contacting us via [Email address], [Telephone number].


    10. How and Where Do You Store or Transfer My Personal Data?

    We will only store or transfer your personal data within the European Economic Area (the “EEA”). The EEA consists of all EU member states, plus Norway, Iceland, and Liechtenstein. This means that your personal data will be fully protected under the GDPR or to equivalent standards by law.


    Where we transfer your data to a third party based in the US, this may be protected if they are part of the EU-US Privacy Shield. This requires that third party to provide data protection to standards similar to those in Europe. More information is available from the European Commission.

    Please contact us via [Email Address] or [Telephone Number] further information about the particular data protection mechanism used by us when transferring your personal data to a third country.

    The security of your personal data is essential to us and to protect your data, we take a number of important measures, including the following:


    • SSL certificate
    • Password secured database
    • Strong passwords to enhance website security


    11. Do You Share My Personal Data?

    Wewill not share any of your personal data with any third parties for any purposes, subject to one important exception.

    In some limited circumstances, we may be legally required to share certain personal data, which might include yours, if we are involved in legal proceedings or complying with legal obligations, a court order, or the instructions of a government authority.

    Wemay sometimes contract with the following third parties to supply certain services. These may include payment processing, delivery, and marketing. In some cases, those third parties may require access to some or all of your personal data that wehold.

    If any of your personal data is required by a third party, as described above, we will take steps to ensure that your personal data is handled safely, securely, and in accordance with your rights, our obligations, and the third party’s obligations under the law.

    If any personal data is transferred outside of the EEA, we will take suitable steps in order to ensure that your personal data is treated just as safely and securely as it would be within the UK and under the GDPR.

    In some limited circumstances, wemay be legally required to share certain personal data, which might include yours, if we are involved in legal proceedings or complying with legal obligations, a court order, or the instructions of a government authority.

    12. How Can I Control My Personal Data?
        1. In addition to your rights under the GDPR, set out in Part 5, whenyou submit personal data via ourSite, you may be given options to restrict ouruse of your personal data. In particular, We aim to give you strong controls on our use of your data for direct marketing purposes (including the ability to opt-out of receiving emails from us which you may do by unsubscribing via [Email address], [Telephone number].
        2. You may also wish to sign up to one or more of the preference services operating in the UK: The Telephone Preference Service (“the TPS”), the Corporate Telephone Preference Service (“the CTPS”), and the Mailing Preference Service (“the MPS”). These may help to prevent you receiving unsolicited marketing. Please note, however, that these services will not prevent you from receiving marketing communications that you have consented to receiving.


    13.Can I Withhold Information?

    You may access certain areas of ourSite without providing any personal data at all. However, to use all features and functions available on our Site you may be required to submit or allow for the collection of certain data.

    You may restrict our use of Cookies. For more information, see Part 13 and view our cookie policy displayed on our website.


    14.How Can I Access My Personal Data?

    If you want to know what personal data wehave about you, you can ask us for details of that personal data and for a copy of it via [Email address], [Telephone number].


    15.How Do You Use Cookies?

    Our Site may place and access certain first-party Cookies on your computer or device. First-party Cookies are those placed directly by us and are used only byus. We use Cookies to facilitate and improve your experience of our Site and to provide and improve our products and/orservices. Wehave carefully chosen these Cookies and have taken steps to ensure that your privacy and personal data is protected and respected at all times.

    By using our Site, you may also receive certain third-party Cookies on your computer or device. Third-party Cookies are those placed by websites, services, and/or parties other thanus.

    All Cookies used by and on our Site are used in accordance with current Cookie Law.

    Before Cookies are placed on your computer or device, you will be shown a prompt “By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. More information“ requesting your consent to set those Cookies. By giving your consent to the placing of Cookies you are enabling us to provide the best possible experience and service to you. You may, if you wish, deny consent to the placing of Cookies; however certain features of our Site may not function fully or as intended. You will be given the opportunity to allow only first-party Cookies and block third-party Cookies.

    Certain features of our Site depend on Cookies to function. Cookie Law deems these Cookies to be “strictly necessary”. These Cookies are shown in the table below. Your consent will not be sought to place these Cookies, but it is still important that you are aware of them. You may still block these Cookies by changing your internet browser’s settings as detailed below, but please be aware that our Site may not work properly if you do so. We have taken great care to ensure that your privacy is not at risk by allowing them.


    Website analytics refers to a set of tools used to collect and analyse anonymous usage information, enabling us to better understand howour Site is used. This, in turn, enables us to improve our Site and the services offered through it.

    The analytics service(s) used by our Site use(s) Cookies to gather the required information. You do not have to allow usto use these Cookies, however whilst our use of them does not pose any risk to your privacy or your safe use of our Site, it does enable us to continually improve our Site, making it a better and more useful experience for you.

    For further details on which cookies are used on the site, please consult our site please contact the developer of the site by email [customerservices@bwar.co.uk].

    In addition to the controls that we provide, you can choose to enable or disable Cookies in your internet browser. Most internet browsers also enable you to choose whether you wish to disable all Cookies or only third-party Cookies. By default, most internet browsers accept Cookies, but this can be changed.

    You can choose to delete Cookies on your computer or device at any time, however you may lose any information that enables you to access Our Site more quickly and efficiently including, but not limited to, login and personalisation settings.

    It is recommended that you keep your internet browser and operating system up-to-date and that you consult the help and guidance provided by the developer of your internet browser and manufacturer of your computer or device if you are unsure about adjusting your privacy settings.

    Our Site may place and access certain first-party Cookies on your computer or device. First-party Cookies are those placed directly by us and are used only by us. We use Cookies to facilitate and improve your experience of our Site and to provide and improve our services. By using our Site you may also receive certain third-party Cookies on your computer or device. Third-party Cookies are those placed by websites, services, and/or parties other than us.


    16.How Do I Contact You?

    To contact us about anything to do with your personal data and data protection, including to make a subject access request, please use one of the following details. [Email address], [Telephone number].


    17.Changes to this Privacy Policy

    We may change this Privacy Notice from time to time. This may be necessary, for example, if the law changes, or if we change our business in a way that affects personal data protection.

    Any changes will be immediately posted on our Site and you will be deemed to have accepted the terms of the Privacy Policy on your first use of our Site following the alterations. We recommend that you check this page regularly to keep up-to-date.

    Proud Suppliers of

    What Our Customers Say

    Just had Mars hot tub installed. E.J Payne Leisure give an excellent service, delivery and installation and a promise of continued support. Highly recommend
    Lynn Psaila
    2020-10-12T18:31:19+0000
    Very professional company, everything was done as promised and more. We used our Hot Tub today for the first time which was a brilliant experience. Would highly recommend Payne Leisure.
    Carmel Psaila
    2020-10-09T18:21:27+0000
    Great team, local polite and professional. Tubs great too. Well done guys👍
    Adrian Chadwick
    2020-08-23T10:47:31+0000
    Amazing service from these great guys from visiting shop to installation so helpful and friendly thank you 😊
    Beth Fozzard
    2020-08-18T11:39:23+0000
    Had my Hot tub delivered today . Not the easiest access but the team were fantastic , everything explained well . Can’t fault the team excellent service . Thank you
    Moira Mayer
    2020-08-04T13:19:12+0000
    We took delivery of our HTS Neptune this week and the service we received from start to finish was exceptional. We wanted to buy a hot tub locally and after speaking to Jake in the shop who helped us chose the right spa for us and our budget we were kept informed of the progress with our order. On delivery day the installation team rang us a couple of times to let me know when they would arrive and were very professional and friendly. Can't recommend E.J. Payne highly enough. The hot tub is amazing. Thanks
    Paul Dyer
    2020-08-01T15:54:20+0000
    What a fabulous company to deal with ! From the minute we made contact to install day today, we cannot fault you all. Ricky, jake, Dan & Alex - awesome 👏 guys - huge thanks - so pleased x
    Zoe Brannan
    2020-07-30T15:50:07+0000
    We’ve had our hot tub installed today and we can’t fault the lads at E.J. Payne. Always very responsive to messages and willing to answer any queries along the way. The installation was smooth and the lads were fab- they know their stuff! They were very professional and very friendly. We’ve been told numerous times that they are only a phone call away if we need any help along the way with the new tub, which has given us peace of mind. I would highly recommend to anyone thinking of getting a hot tub.
    Amy Ann
    2020-07-28T17:17:19+0000
    Highly recommended from start to finish, communication was great throughout, installation went smooth and the demonstration was very clear . Thanks lads 👍
    Kev Ferguson
    2020-07-24T06:36:36+0000
    Absolutely excellent service throughout. Highly recommend them. Quick and efficient installation with no problems during any part of the process. Definitely the place to go if you need a hot tub or pool. Thank you so much for our tub, we’ve certainly had our moneys worth already, only problem is we can’t get out once we’re in 😍
    Sarah Berry
    2020-07-18T19:52:04+0000
    We absolutely love our Hot Tub!Service from Ricky and his team was excellent from start to finish. After reading all the positive reviews, it made good sense to choose EJ Payne, a local family company with an excellent reputation. We look forward to many happy hot tub years! Thanks Ricky 😃
    Tanya Wain
    2020-07-05T11:57:29+0000
    Fantastic service throughout! From my initial conversation with Jake to aftercare nothing has been too much trouble. On the day of installation the lads were great, curtious, well manered and spent time to talk us through everything. Would recommend to anyone, we love our tub and chose you for a reason and we wasn't disappointed... thank you!
    Kelly Ann
    2020-07-04T10:55:19+0000
    Service was great from start to delivery.We chose EJ Payne as we knew they had been around for years they did not disappoint.Thank you so much we love our tub
    Claire-Adele Johnson
    2020-06-30T19:12:40+0000
    Our hot tub was delivered 27th May (sorry for the delay of my review).Ricky was a pleasure to deal with, confident in his products and his knowledge is excellent.We originally went looking at the HTS Mars as I was convinced I wanted two loungers, however I’m looking at other tubs and with Ricky’s knowledge after telling him our dreams, wants needs we ended up with an Artic Spa Cub.We are over the moon with our purchase, and it looks stunning. We wouldn’t hesitate to recommend anyone to E J Payne for a hot tub. Excellent customer service, had a few questions over the last couple of weeks and Ricky has been more than happy to assist where he could, even to the point of sorting me out a new filter as I wanted to change the disposable one for a pleated so I could use foam away chemical.Thanks Ricky & team for an experience that will stay with us for a while. I attach some pics of tub through the weeks.
    Libby Chapman
    2020-06-24T13:17:10+0000
    E.J. Payne and staff were brilliant from walking into the shop, getting advice, to being kept in the loop during the epidemic down to the pretty impressive arrival of the 'BEAST!' Jake and Dan worked tirelessly to get our tub installed even though the weather was against them!professional from start to finish, well done guys and thankyou.
    Sara-Paul Barlow
    2020-06-04T19:45:10+0000
    Excellent service recently from Ricky and his colleague when our hot tub needed a new heater. I would highly recommend this lovely, family-run business!
    Liz Salmon
    2020-06-04T18:46:49+0000
    Ricky and Dan installed our hot tub yesterday we are absolutely thrilled with it. Their professionalism and service was amazing and we would highly recommend them! You’ve been helpful right from the idea of us getting a hot tub. Thanks again!
    Katherine Ewart
    2020-05-29T16:54:05+0000
    Our hot tub arrived today! It looks amazing! Amazing customer service and amazing instructions on how to use it! Thank you for all your help it’s been a long wait but definitely worth the wait 😊
    Kirsty Moore
    2020-05-21T17:36:39+0000
    we had our hot tub installed just over a week ago. great communication from Ricky Payne, delivery and installation all done professionally and with in social distancing. we have used it every single day and love it thank you J Maiden
    Julie Maiden
    2020-04-25T10:04:19+0000
    Thank you E J PAYNE from the start Customer service has been 5 stars, with helping me select my first hot tub. Will highly recommend you Guys to friends and family.🌟 🌟 🌟 🌟 🌟
    Matty Byatt
    2020-04-24T14:54:33+0000
    Fab service from these guys.Highly recommend them to anyone wanting a hot tub.We have had ours nearly 1 year now and during lock down its getting a lot of use !! Thanks guys
    Sarah Weaver
    2020-04-16T06:45:41+0000
    From the moment I enquired these guys were super friendly and helpful...They answered all my questions and put absolutely no pressure on me whatsoever....So I placed my order and my new hot tub arrived today!! They were lovely guys, very professional and explained to me everything I need to know....I can not wait now to enjoy ‘self isolating’ in true style!!!I would highly recommend this trusted family company, a real pleasure doing business with you fellas!!!! Keep up the good work....I will be recommending you to everybody 👌🏻
    Louise Pitt
    2020-04-15T21:28:04+0000
    Reply fast when messaged them looking forward to the end result now
    Scott Latham
    2020-04-06T17:17:29+0000
    Extremely pleased with our new Superior spas arctic lounge.Thanks to Jake and Ricky for a fantastic install.nothing to much trouble and no mess or damage.Highly recommended.
    Rob Lloyd
    2020-03-04T12:15:32+0000
    Amazing service throughout... have gone above and beyond for us... ours was a pain due to the amount of rain... when we were ready to give up the guys werent... they were with us every step... the smile on my daughters face says it all... heres to new family memories thanks to these guys xxx
    Gemma Leigh
    2019-12-19T23:04:11+0000
    We have had fantastic customer service from sale to installation. We would highly recommend. They have worked with us all the way through... the lads did a great job installing and we are totally over the moon with our hot tub. It’s a good feeling to know your in safe hands for any advice. Thank you again for a high quality service! Clare & Steve xx
    Clare Templeton
    2019-11-22T17:51:29+0000
    fabulous service and superb customer experience from Jake x thanks loads! couldn't ask for a better install today from both Jake and his colleague. x
    Clare Kendall
    2019-11-20T19:38:47+0000
    From walking into the show room to completion of set up it has been a pleasure to work with this company. Nothing is too much trouble for them and they really know their stuff.Would recommend them to anyone shopping for a new hot tub. Thank you so much for making this process so easy for us. Very grateful new customers !
    Katie Clarke
    2019-10-31T16:41:37+0000
    Amazing Team at EJ Payne!! Great Advice and Install was perfect! Always on hand for any issues or questions! Would highly recommend!!5 ⭐️
    Stuart Love
    2019-10-08T20:39:40+0000
    honesty and reliability along with value for money. professionally installed hottub
    Jason Guy
    2019-10-04T15:05:54+0000
    Hottub installed at the weekend, great service from start to finish and our tub is perfect. Thanks to the guys for a great service.. No hesitation to recommend these guys, full of experience and quality 👍
    Jase Reynolds
    2019-09-09T10:45:55+0000
    So pleased with our new hot tub from E J Payne. Nothing was too much trouble and Jake was friendly, professional and so knowledgeable in helping us choose the right hot tub. He also helped with the selling of our old hot tub and was always in contact. Also, a special mention to Mark who helped to fit the hot tub with Jake. He made sure that everything was working and correct before he left and would not leave until we were satisfied. Would highly recommend E J Payne. Thank you!
    Amanda Porritt
    2019-08-27T12:30:08+0000
    Great company to deal with, Ricky explains everything you need to know without any pressure to buy.Had our HTC Mercury installed by Mark and Jake with great service, and took as long as you like to explain chemicles etc.
    Martin Roberts
    2019-07-04T11:36:55+0000
    We had our hot tub from here after searching the internet and found the service second to none thanks to Jake and the team it’s definitely worth the money thanks guys
    Katrina Lawton
    2019-06-24T19:44:05+0000
    From the minute we walked in to the showroom we were made to feel so welcome , no pushy salesman just friendly and helpful. Our hot tub was ordered on the Saturday and now nearly a week later our children are sitting in it having the best of fun . Our experience with E.J Payne especially Jake has been so pleasant they are nothing but friendly and so helpful. Would highly recommend. Thankyou so much 😊
    Kate Johnson
    2019-05-24T19:19:51+0000
    We bought our hot tub in April from EJ Payne and I must say we did shop around as north as Blackpool and as south as Birmingham looking at hot tubs as a big financial commitment. However the first place we went was EJ Payne and met Jake who came across as honest, knowledgable and they say people buy from people and this is true in this case. So after several weeks of looking around we felt pulled to Jake and going back. Very professional and friendly and jake has looked after us from start to finish always picking up the phone even at the house during installation. Credit to the company. Highly recommend and although my sister already has a hot tub will be using you guys for services from now on based on our experience. Also would like to add the it was Jake that recommended a wet test and although a little shy with my husband in the shop highly worth while as no surprise bought the one we wet tested.
    Adrienne Jayne Hewitt
    2019-05-06T20:08:56+0000
    Had my Olympus spa installed this week and I love it! Friendly easy guys to deal with, they helped me choose exactly what I wanted based upon my requirements. Easy no hassle sale 😃 Thanks to Jake and Mark too for showing me exactly what to do with chemicals!
    Laura Payne
    2019-05-04T12:41:24+0000
    Had our Hot tub delivered on Wed fab service from you all . Would def recommend this company as no pressure to buy lots of helpful honest advice and even got us the spa we wanted in the showroom to look at before we purchased , great guys. Couldn’t do enough for us. We absolutely love it. Thank you so much .
    Sue Williams
    2019-04-19T05:55:49+0000
    What a great service from EJ Payne ltd. I would recommend this company for its friendly and helpful service.They made the process of buying, to the installation of the hot tub trouble free. Plenty of helpful advice and tips along the way. If you are thinking of purchasing go no further. Thank you.
    Gill King
    2019-04-11T15:44:51+0000
    Had our spa delivered and fitted today, lovely friendly guys would highly recommend if your thinking about having a spa. They couldnt do enough for us. Thanks again x
    Alison Castree
    2019-03-14T17:20:23+0000
    Brill service. Delivered on time, no hassle and loads of advice and support offered. Absolutely love our new hot tub.
    Helen Louise Eyre
    2019-02-19T18:13:29+0000
    I well and truly researched hot tub companies as there seems to be a lot of cowboys around. This isn’t the case with Hot Tubs Staffordshire, they are the utmost professionals paying 100% attention to customer satisfaction. From home visits to out of hours queries they are absolutely faultless. Old fashioned customer service with a bang up to date company. Highly recommended 👍
    Kris Simpson
    2018-12-16T10:34:21+0000
    Excellent customer service from the team, always willing to give advice.
    Steven Fergusson
    2018-12-04T18:08:43+0000
    Very happy customer. Hot tub delivered and installed exactly as arranged. Top after sales too...any questions answered via txt within the hour.
    Ross Colledge
    2018-12-03T18:25:52+0000
    Wow. Hot tub just been installed by two great guys. From the moment I walked into the showroom and started talking to Jake I knew this was the place I was going to purchase my hot tub from. Nothing was too much trouble. All the advice you could ask for, excellent prices, excellent delivery and fitting All round 11 out of 10. Do not commit to buying a tub until you have visited their showroom. It WILL BE the best decision you will have ever made. Thanks guys, just waiting for it to warm up then a test drive
    Paul Lomas
    2018-11-30T14:46:17+0000
    From the moment we walked through the door, and to the day our hot tub arrived with Richard and the team, we have been given 110% customer experienc. So professional and passionate. I would recommend E.J.Payne to anyone considering buying a hot tub. A great team and great product.
    Mark Johnson
    2018-11-30T06:57:28+0000
    Great team nothing too much trouble we are loving the hot tub.Made the whole process so easy would recommend to anyone Thanks
    Richard Brammer
    2018-11-29T22:43:48+0000
    This very friendly family business is highly recommended if your thinking of purchasing a hot tub . They are an excellent point of contact for any information or questions you might have . Nothing is too much trouble for them .
    Gail Brennan
    2018-11-29T19:10:12+0000
    EJ Payne are the only people I would recommend to go to for a hot tub, chemicals or just a chat about their products and services. Quickly and efficiently installed our hot tub and with their friendly approach it is a pleasure to give them a 5* rating.
    Carol Horsley
    2018-11-29T15:34:12+0000
    Used them for a few years now for not only the chemicals but for advise as well. First class service 👍🏻
    Tony Albert Conrad Beech
    2018-11-29T14:06:32+0000
    We felt we had very practical advice , not at all pushy & great service when we chose to order a hot tub .Installation was hassle free & good after care as well
    Catherine Anne
    2018-11-29T14:02:47+0000
    What a fantastic service. Such knowledgeable and friendly staff who went out of their way to find exactly what I wanted. I would definitely recommend this company to anyone thinking of getting a hot tub. Easy to get hold of them if you have any questions. Fast installation and no mess. Thanks guys.
    Angela Delanchy
    2018-08-21T17:04:01+0000
    Absolutely in love with our new hot tub!!!! Thank you so much for getting it delivered to us in no time at all! Very friendly guys, top service and went up and beyond to help! Would definitely recommend!!!!!
    Ella Mason
    2018-07-14T12:55:05+0000
    Omg me new hot has come and it was ready to get in at 9:30pm to temperature got in and just got out at 12pm omg I am so relaxed now well done lads at hot tubs ej Payne spas of Dresden stoke on trent great lads so friendly no pressure great service great value for money I’ve had the wellis my family love it
    Leigh Rushton
    2018-05-18T23:30:57+0000
    Purchased a hot tub and took me a while to understand the chemicals. Service has been exceptional from Richard. Above and beyond- could not do enough to help. Thank u
    Louise Davies
    2017-12-24T03:45:16+0000
    We wanted a quality hot tub supplied a quality supplier. We looked at a few suppliers but when we met with Ricky we were really impressed with the apparent straightforward approach. Now I'm a sceptic and feel that talk can be cheap but I can honestly say that the ordering, the organisation of delivery and installation, the installation and after sales service have been exceptional. I cannot recommend highly enough this family company and would urge anyone wishing to buy a hot tub to at the very least take the trouble to visit EJPayne as it's a major investment and you want both a quality product and installer.
    Paul Selman
    2017-06-08T10:57:23+0000
    Top service and top spa thanks alot for all you have done brill�
    Craig Bennett
    2017-04-11T10:51:27+0000
    I would highly recommend this company from when we first visited them we knew instantly that we'd found not only the right tub but the right company too. We'd been to a few others but we felt that everything was so genuine and friendly about this company. Richard was outstanding his support and advice was excellent he was not pushy at all and was so helpful. I can quite honestly say that I know if we have any questions Richard will only be a phone call away. We would just like to say thank you so much for your support on everything.
    Elaine Rowlands
    2017-02-18T17:33:24+0000
    James Mountford
    2017-01-18T19:39:49+0000
    Love our hot tub, best thing we ve ever bought. Been out in it today surrounded by snow!!!
    Lisa Lisa
    2017-01-14T17:44:43+0000
    Mandi Elkin
    2016-06-10T20:37:22+0000
    We had been considering a hot tub spa for quite a while and visited other local suppliers before we visited E.j Payne and dealt with Richard who was very informative,passionate and obliging nothing was too much trouble for him.After this visit we instantly had the confidence to place an order for a Arctic Spa Yukon which was delivered and installed in the most professional way being overseen by Richard every step of the way giving us novices total peace of mind and he followed up the installation with a further visit after a few days.We have now had it for nearly two weeks and can not express in words how pleased we are in every way and there has not been a night that we have not been in it.I would personally recommend Richard and his team for anyone considering a purchase as they are a very genuine one stop shop of fantastic people.Thank you from the Frearson family
    Adrian Frearson
    2016-05-18T15:04:57+0000
    Outstanding service, fantastic customer experience right from looking and deciding whether to purchase straight through to delivery and installation. Can't fault this family business , just brilliant !!
    Janice Caron Kalisz
    2015-10-20T11:57:06+0000
    Hired a hot tub for a weekend party and everything was superb. Great service, great delivery, perfect tub..really highly recommended!
    Tom Wylie
    2015-08-25T08:28:06+0000
    Excellent service. Extremely friendly staff with unbelievable amounts of knowledge. Best prices around!
    Conor Butler
    2015-06-23T13:37:41+0000
    Ricky Payne
    2015-01-12T07:13:35+0000
    Lucinda Lowe
    2014-08-05T13:10:00+0000
    Martha Stalvey
    2014-03-25T19:36:12+0000
    Lucy Barlow
    2013-10-22T07:41:40+0000
    Jack Brown
    2013-10-22T06:44:47+0000
    Lucy Crawshaw
    2013-10-21T18:54:20+0000
    Lucy Crawshaw
    2013-10-21T18:54:20+0000
    Alice Sketcher
    2013-10-21T17:59:32+0000
    Laura Payne
    2013-10-21T15:45:26+0000